logosaporidallumbria

Sapori dall'Umbria

Specialità Dolci e Salate Tipiche Umbre

image-20

SOUND

Sapori dall'Umbria - Assisi

Street Giovanni Becchetti, 7

Santa Maria degli Angeli - ASSISI (Perugia) Italy

Tel. 075.8041298 - Mobile Phone 3336244308

VAT number 02945550545

PRIVACY POLICY

 

Privacy information pursuant to articles. 13 and 14 of Regulation (EU) 2016/679

 

The correct management of your data and the trust you place in our products and services are a priority for us. To give you the best in everything we do, we are committed to continuous improvement and with this in mind we wish to inform you in a complete and transparent way on how we process and protect your personal data.

This document ("information") intends to provide information exclusively regarding the processing of information relating to users who use the services of the Sapori dall'Umbria di Roberto Costantini website accessible at the address www.saporiumbriassisi.com. Such data will be collected and processed by Sapori dall'Umbria - Assisi of Roberto Costantini and/or by other subjects identified for the purposes indicated below.

The information, in particular, is provided pursuant to articles. 13 and 14 of Regulation (EU) 2016/679 (GDPR) and concerns exclusively the aforementioned website: therefore it does not concern any other websites that can be reached by the user via the links on it.

 

Data controller

The Data Controller, i.e. the legal person that determines the purposes and means of processing personal data, is: Sapori dall'Umbria of Roberto Costantini - Via Giovanni Becchetti, 7 06081 - Santa Maria degli Angeli - Assisi (Perugia) - Tel 0758041298 - VAT number 02945550545.

 

Categories of personal data processed

Below is the information that Sapori dall'Umbria of Roberto Costantini may process through its website, within the limits of the purposes and methods described in this information, and which can be considered as personal data pursuant to the Regulation.

 

Browsing data

The computer systems and software procedures used to operate this website acquire, during their normal operation, some personal data whose transmission is implicit in the use of internet communication protocols. This is information that is not collected to be associated with identified subjects, but which by its very nature could, through processing and association with data held by third parties, allow users to be identified.

This category of data includes the IP addresses or domain names of the computers used by users who connect to the website, the addresses in URI (Uniform Resource Identifier) notation of the requested resources, the time of the request, the method used in submitting the request to the server, the size of the file obtained in response, the numerical code indicating the status of the response given by the server (successful, error, etc.) and other parameters relating to the operating system and the user's IT environment. This data is used for the sole purpose of checking the correct functioning of the website.

 

Data provided voluntarily by the user

The optional, explicit and voluntary sending of e-mails to the addresses indicated on this website as well as requests via the contact form on the page www.saporiumbriassisi.com entails the subsequent acquisition of the e-mail address and any other personal data entered in electronic communication, as well as the sender/user data, necessary to respond to requests or to provide the service. Specific information, including brief ones, will be provided for particular services, where offered.

 

 

Purpose and legal basis of the processing

The personal data provided by users who request dispatch of informative material are used for the sole purpose of providing the service or provision requested, and may be known to employees and collaborators of Sapori dall'Umbria di Roberto Costantini, duly instructed regarding the precautions and the guarantees to be adopted in the processing of the information in question, as well as by third parties who provide ancillary or instrumental services to the activity of Sapori dall'Umbria di Roberto Costantini with whom specific agreements have been signed in compliance with the provisions of the Regulation.

Further purposes will be indicated to users based on the specific services, where proposed, that they will use starting from the dedicated pages available on this website.

 

Treatment methods

The processing of personal data will take place using manual, IT or telematic tools, suitable to guarantee security and confidentiality and will be carried out by personnel duly trained in compliance with the Regulation.

Furthermore, based on the consent expressed by the user, it is possible that the same will be contacted via e-mail, text message, or through any equivalent electronic tool or by paper mail or call via operator to all the contact details provided. If you prefer to be contacted only at one or some of these addresses, you can make an express request by email to the email address saporiumbriassisi@virgilio.it.

 

Use of cookies

Roberto Costantini's Sapori dall'Umbria website uses IT techniques for the direct acquisition of the user's personal identification data. For the types of cookies used, please read the "Cookie Policy".

 

Cookie Policy

Part of this site uses cookies, which are text files that are placed on your computer by the site to allow it to analyze how users use it to exchange information between the server and the user. No important data is exchanged via cookies. They allow the automation of some operations, saving you complex procedures and are sometimes essential for the correct functioning of the site.

Cookies do not store your personal data that would allow us to directly trace and/or know your identity and do not represent a risk for your privacy or for the integrity of the IT systems you use to access the communication network. Internet or the site. If you do not agree with this practice you can disable the use of cookies from your browser but this could cause difficulties in navigating the site. Any data collected or stored by cookies, in the manner specified above, are not transmitted to third parties, except when this is necessary for the correct functioning of the services provided by the site and provided to it by the third parties themselves.

 

Scope of communication of personal data

Based on the processing that the user may authorize, personal data may be communicated to subjects who provide services relating to the activity of Sapori dall'Umbria di Roberto Costantini indicated in the specific information. The information may also be communicated whenever communication may be necessary to comply with requests from the Judicial or Public Security Authorities. The personal data collected will under no circumstances be disclosed.

 

Data retention period (determination criteria)

The personal data provided voluntarily by the user via the contact form are kept exclusively for the time necessary to provide feedback to their request and then deleted immediately, with the exception of those necessary for the management of any contractual relationship that may be established between the user and Sapori dall'Umbria di Roberto Costantini based on a request for the provision of company services and for which reference is made to specific information that may be requested from Sapori dall'Umbria di Roberto Costantini.

The information relating to navigation will be kept for a maximum of six months following collection, except in the case in which it must be used to ascertain responsibility in the event of computer crimes against the website: in this case, the information will be kept disposal of the Authority for the time necessary to guarantee that Sapori dall'Umbria di Roberto Costantini can exercise its rights of defence.

 

Rights recognized to the user

Regulation (EU) 2016/679 recognizes users a series of rights including, by way of example, the right:

a) to access their personal data;

b) to request rectification;

c) to request its updating and cancellation, if incomplete, incorrect or collected in violation of the law;

d) to request that the processing be limited to part of the information concerning them;

e) to transmit to them or to third parties indicated by them the information concerning them (so-called “data portability”);

f) to oppose their processing for legitimate reasons;

g) to revoke your consent at any time by means of a written request addressed without formalities to the contacts of the Data Controller indicated in this information.

 

Please note that, where the response to the requests cannot be considered satisfactory, the user may contact and lodge a complaint with the Guarantor Authority for the protection of personal data (https://www.garanteprivacy.it) in the ways provided for by law applicable.

 

(Drafted on 11-30-2023, and in any case in the process of being updated)

Not yet optimized for smartphones

 

© Flavors from Umbria 2021


facebook
twitter
tripadvisor
instagram
tiktok

Download the document

in Adobe Acrobat© Pdf format

Create Website with flazio.com | Free and Easy Website Builder